Skip to content ↓

Kings WorthyPrimary School

Who we are

Our governing body currently has 13 members and each governor serves a four-year term.

Representation Name End date Role
Co-opted Mrs Tessa Atton 8 October 2025  
Mr Stephen Benwell 8 March 2023 Vice Chair
Mr David Berry 17 January 2025  
Mrs Kerry Dibben 18 July 2025  
Mr Ian Gordon 8 March 2023  
Mrs Nicola Miller-Hall 1 November 2024  
Mrs Lorraine Suchanek 1 November 2024 Chair
Headteacher Mr Jamie Dodson    Headteacher
Local Authority Cllr Jackie Porter 6 October 2023  
Parents Mrs Caroline Horne 29 March 2025  
Jenna Mansbridge 17 January 2025  
Mrs Rosalind Poulter 20 March 2023  
Staff Miss E. Eggleston 28 April 2023  

The Clerk to the Governors is Kirsty Racher.  If you wish to contact the Clerk or the Chair of Governors, please do so in writing (marking the envelope Private & Confidential) via our school office.