Skip to content ↓

Kings WorthyPrimary School

Staff 2023-2024

We are proud of our staff base here at Kings Worthy Primary School, and below you will find profiles for all staff who support the children in school. This includes our Senior Leadership Team, Classroom Teaching Staff and Learning Support Assistants, as well as Admin, Site, Kitchen and Extended Provision Staff. 

In accordance with government guidance, 'What maintained schools must publish online', there are no staff with gross salaries of £100,000 or more.

SLT

  • Mr J. Dodson

    Headteacher

  • Miss E. Eggleston

    Deputy Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead

  • Mrs H. Morgan

    Assistant Headteacher (Maternity Leave)

  • Mrs A. Weatherup

    SENDCo

  • Mrs C. Moore

    Year R and 1 Phase Lead (Maternity)

  • Mrs R. Holloway

    Year 2 and 3 Phase Lead, Year 3 Teacher, Science Coordinator

  • Mrs S. Smyth

    Year 4, 5 and 6 Phase Lead, Year 6 Teacher, Maths Lead

  • Mrs R. Cregan

    Business Manager

  • Benji

    School Dog

Teaching Staff

  • Miss A. Hutchins

    Year R Teacher, Phonics Coordinator

  • Miss L. King

    Year R Teacher, DT Coordinator

  • Mrs S. Coleman

    Year 1 Teacher, PSHE Coordinator

  • Mr A. Watton

    Year 1 Teacher, Pupil Premium Coordinator

  • Miss E. Roadnight

    Year 1 Teacher, Performing Arts Coordinator

  • Mrs R. Cowling

    Year 2 Teacher, English Lead

  • Mrs L. Bevan

    Year 2 Teacher, RE Coordinator

  • Miss C. Singleton

    Year 3 Teacher, History Coordinator

  • Miss E. Dabill

    Year 4 Teacher, Pupil Voice and Outdoor Learning Coordinator

  • Mr O. Rule

    Year 4 Teacher, Computing Lead

  • Mrs G. Smallwood

    Year 5 Teacher, Art Coordinator

  • Mrs K. Williamson

    Year 5 Teacher, Geography Coordinator

  • Mr J. Brewster

    Year 6 Teacher, PE Coordinator

  • Mrs V. Anning

    PPA Teacher, SEND Support

  • Mrs L. Atkins

    PPA Teacher, Library Coordinator

  • Mrs A. Miller

    PPA Teacher, French Coordinator

  • Mrs C. O'Sullivan

    PPA Teacher, Music and Trainee Teacher Coordinator

  • Ms K. Passingham

    Pupil Premium Target Teacher

  • Mrs N. Sibbons

    PPA Teacher, Library Coordinator

Pastoral Team

  • Miss L. Shuff

    Pastoral and Thrive Coordinator

  • Mrs S. Heathcote-Hobbins

    Emotional Support Worker

  • Miss E. Gent

    Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA), LSA

Support Staff

  • Mrs C. Balfe-Doyle

    LSA

  • Mrs C. Butler

    LSA

  • Mrs C. Chinn

    LSA

  • Miss M. Cooper

    LSA

  • Mr H. Corrie

    LSA

  • Mr W. East

    LSA

  • Mrs S. Evans

    LSA

  • Mr G. Forrester

    LSA

  • Mrs S. Gemmill

    LSA

  • Mrs L. Gibbons

    LSA

  • Ms J. Griffiths

    LSA

  • Mrs K. Grosvenor-Jones

    LSA

  • Mrs B. Harkay

    LSA

  • Miss A. Miller

    LSA

  • Mrs C. Mitchell

    LSA

  • Mr A. Potter

    LSA, Games and PE PPA Coach

  • Mrs L. Rolfe

    LSA

  • Mrs E. Silvester

    LSA

  • Mrs N. Sledz

    LSA

  • Mrs L. Williams

    Dyslexia Support, HLTA, Breakfast Club

Admin Team

  • Miss K. Brash

    Admin Officer

  • Miss E. Clarke

    Admin Assistant

  • Ms M. Horrigan

    Admin Assistant

  • Mrs M. Jones

    Admin Assistant

Site Team

  • Mr C. Carr

    Site Manager

  • Mr E. Barnes

    Site Assistant

Extended Provision

  • Miss T. Gelder

    Breakfast and After School Club, Lunchtime Assistant

  • Miss S. Baldwin

    Breakfast and After School Club

  • Mrs P. Jones

    After School Club

  • Miss K. Thorpe

    After School Club

  • Miss C. Thorpe

    After School Club, Kitchen Assistant

Lunchtime Staff

  • Mrs A. Stonier

    Kitchen Manager

  • Mrs T. Westbrook

    Lunchtime Assistant