Quick Links

Who we are

Who we are

Our governing body currently has 11 members:

Representation Name of Governor End date Role
Co-opted Mrs Tessa Atton 8 October 2021  
  Mr Stephen Benwell 8 March 2023 Vice Chair
  Mr Ian Gordon 8 March 2023  
  Mrs Fiona Pope 19 February 2022  
  Mrs Alison Skillen 17 May 2019  
  Mrs Claire Welland 19 March 2021 Chair
       
       
Headteacher Mr Jamie Dodson    Headteacher
       
Local Authority Cllr Jackie Porter 28 October 2019  
       
Parents Mrs Emily Peter-Simmonds 20 March 2023  
  Mrs Rosalind Poulter 20 March 2023  
  Mrs Lorraine Suchanek 9 November 2021  
       
Staff Vacancy    

The Clerk to the Governors is Mrs Catherine Leather.  If you wish to contact the Clerk or the Chair of Governors, please do so in writing (marking the envelope Private & Confidential) via our school office.